The Committee

ORGANIZERS

Ministry of Education, Research and Innovation
ARNIEC/RoEduNet Agency
IEEE Romanian Section
Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu

COMMITTEES

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Remus BRAD, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Romania

Gheorghe DINU, ARNIEC/RoEduNet Agency, Romania

Octavian RUSU, ARNIEC/RoEduNet Agency, Romania

TECHNICAL PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Radu ARSINTE, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania

Gildas AVOINE, Université Catholique de Louvain, Belgium

Vasile BOTA, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania

Macarie BREAZU, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Romania

Patrick BREZILLON, University Paris 6, France

Sabin BURAGA, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University of Iasi, Romania

Wojciech BURAKOWSKI, Warsaw University of Technology, Poland

Emil CEBUC, ARNIEC/RoEduNet Cluj-Napoca, Romania

Peter CORCORAN, NUI Galway, Ireland

Valentin CRISTEA, Politehnica University of Bucuresti, Romania

Vasile Teodor DĂDÂRLAT, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania

Radu DANESCU, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania

Mihaela DINSOREANU, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania

Virgil DOBROTĂ, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania

Calin ENACHESCU, ARNIEC/RoEduNet Târgu-Mures, Romania

Adrian FLOREA, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Romania

Alexandru GACSADI, University Of Oradea, Romania

Arpad GELLERT, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Romania

Paul GASNER, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University of Iasi, Romania

Cornelia GORDAN, University Of Oradea, Romania

Voicu GROZA, University of Ottawa, Canada

Beriliu ILIE, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Romania

Adrian ISTRATE, ARNIEC/RoEduNet Galati, Romania

Hai JIN, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China

Ioan JURCA, Politehnica University Timisoara, Romania

Ioan Alfred LEŢIA, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania

Manu MALEK, Stevens Institute of Technology, USA

Ioan Z. MIHU, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Romania

Ioana MOISIL, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Romania

Josep Solé PARETA, Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Spain

Sabri PLLANA, University of Vienna, Austria

Guy PUJOLLE, Universite Pierre et Marie Curie Paris, France

Peter REICHL, Telecommunications Research Center Vienna, Austria

Nicolae ROBU, Politehnica University Timisoara, Romania

Octavian RUSU, ARNIEC/RoEduNet Iasi, Romania

German SANTOS, Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Spain

Luminita SCRIPCARIU, "Gheorghe Asachi" Technical University of Iasi, Romania

Nicolas SKLAVOS, Technological Educational Institute of Patras, Greece

Liana STANESCU, University of Craiova, Romania

Nicolae TAPUS, Politehnica University of Bucuresti, Romania

Theo UNGERER, University of Augsburg, Germany

Bogdan VERNESCU, Worchester Polytechnic Institute, USA

Lucian VINTAN, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Romania

Daniela ZAHARIE, West University of Timisoara, Romania

LOCAL ORGANISING COMMITTEE

Zeno POPOVICI
Eduard STOICA
Valentin LUP
Daniel GHISOIU
Monica OBOGEANU
Dan DRAGHICI
Alexandra TODORAN
"Lucian Blaga" University of Sibiu


Contact Info     :   RoEduNet   
Copyright © 2010 RoEduNet. All Rights Reserved.